Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashland, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashland, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashland, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4276,479
ShkoderAlbania 7,9814,959
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6344,744
SaltaArgentina 8,3905,214
San AntonioArgentina 10,0926,271
San LuisArgentina 9,2605,754
San RafaelArgentina 9,3495,809
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6676,007
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7355,428
SarmientoArgentina 10,5146,534
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7079,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6999,134
SalzburgAustria 7,1694,455
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3725,824
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6025,967
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4855,894
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8032,984
SaveBenin 9,6165,976
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7234,799
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7764,832
SalvadorBrazil 8,4645,260
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3125,787
SantaremBrazil 6,5364,062
SantosBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8075,473
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0924,407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3305,798
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1285,672
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9585,567
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1414,437
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9145,540
São PauloBrazil 9,0145,601
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7715,450
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6224,115
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1275,050
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3095,163
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7455,434
SobralBrazil 7,4944,657
SoureBrazil 6,7164,173
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9244,924
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7126,035
SurubimBrazil 8,1665,074
SadovoBulgaria 8,2695,139
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2315,115
SofiaBulgaria 8,1445,061
SiemreapCambodia 13,1418,166
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4251,507
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,478919
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9351,202
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4821,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9111,187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,267787
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 498309
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8931,176
Scott, SkCanada 1,410876
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8461,147
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1361,328
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,492927
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5102,181
Simcoe, OnCanada 340211
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 353219
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8841,171
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6471,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4131,500
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0621,281
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,276793
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,284798
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3521,462
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6264,118
SalCape Verde 7,0004,350
SantiagoChile 9,1795,704
SewellChile 9,2485,747
ShanghaiChina 10,7296,667
ShantouChina 11,7087,276
ShenyangChina 9,5775,951
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9242,439
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2882,665
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1732,593
SibenikCroatia 7,6454,751
SplitCroatia 7,6944,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7054,166
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3633,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6092,242
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7452,327
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6772,285
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5972,235
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6652,278
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7072,304
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5812,225
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6762,284
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6172,248
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7732,345
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6522,269
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5752,221
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5422,201
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7142,308
San GabrielEcuador 5,3153,303
SalloumEgypt 9,2035,719
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4255,857
SohagEgypt 10,0246,229
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9616,190
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7052,302
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4217,097
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2723,898
StrasbourgFrance 6,8154,235
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0893,784
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8093,610
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9395,555
SchleswigGermany 6,5004,039
StuttgartGermany 6,8874,279
SamosGreece 8,7605,443
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5175,293
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7975,467
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2011,989
SiguiriGuinea 8,4645,260
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5882,230
SzegedHungary 7,6714,767
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4074,603
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4122,742
SagarIndia 12,0707,500
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8886,766
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0328,098
SemnanIran 10,1706,320
ShahroudIran 10,1396,300
ShirazIran 10,7556,684
ShannonIreland 5,5943,476
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1674,454
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8104,853
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1015,034
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2784,522
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4474,628
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0284,988
SigonellaItaly 8,0955,030
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2205,729
SagaJapan 10,1816,327
SaigoJapan 9,7646,067
SakaiJapan 9,8326,110
SakataJapan 9,2135,725
SapporoJapan 8,7585,443
SaseboJapan 10,2156,347
SendaiJapan 9,2255,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1186,288
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0876,268
ShinjoJapan 9,2075,721
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9236,166
ShirakawaJapan 9,3645,819
ShizuokaJapan 9,6535,999
SumotoJapan 9,8766,137
SuttsuJapan 8,8325,488
SuwaJapan 9,5655,944
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0465,621
SavannakhetLaos 12,7777,940
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0444,377
SiluteLithuania 7,0084,355
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1085,038
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9069,263
SalimaMalawi 13,7898,569
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4758,373
SibuMalaysia 14,0938,758
SanMali 8,6405,369
SegouMali 8,5355,304
SikassoMali 8,7345,428
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6779,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4502,144
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6335,986
SainshandMongolia 9,5895,959
SafiMorocco 6,8674,267
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0094,355
SittweMyanmar 12,5407,793
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0233,743
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2733,276
SaiqOman 11,6127,216
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0867,510
SurOman 11,7357,292
SialkotPakistan 11,0576,871
SibbiPakistan 11,2436,987
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8695,511
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1154,421
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7427,918
SandomierzPoland 7,3924,594
SniezkaPoland 7,0914,407
SuwalkiPoland 7,1734,457
SzczecinPoland 6,8354,248
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5574,075
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3913,350
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9092,429
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8349,840
Satu MareRomania 7,6874,776
SibiuRomania 7,9154,919
SulinaRomania 8,2495,126
SadrinskRussia 8,3145,166
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9924,345
SalekhardRussia 7,2494,504
SaratovRussia 8,3155,167
SejmcanRussia 6,5824,090
SelagoncyRussia 7,2394,498
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9214,922
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3115,165
SmolenskRussia 7,5074,665
SociRussia 8,8445,496
SortovalaRussia 6,8604,263
SuntarRussia 7,6134,731
SurgutRussia 7,8984,908
SverdlovskRussia 8,1745,079
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4584,635
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1042,550
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5616,562
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3218,899
SingaporeSingapore 14,4428,974
SliacSlovakia 7,4294,616
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8826,140
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7166,038
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5254,055
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5934,097
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4674,019
SevilleSpain 6,7414,189
SennarSudan 11,3257,037
ShambatSudan 11,0656,876
ShendiSudan 11,0266,852
StenseleSweden 6,1163,801
StockholmSweden 6,5564,074
StorlienSweden 6,0363,751
SundsvallSweden 6,3033,917
SantisSwitzerland 7,0064,354
SongeaTanzania 13,6048,454
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7227,905
SongkhlaThailand 13,8828,627
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0908,134
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6938,509
SurinThailand 12,9848,069
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2775,765
SokodeTogo 9,4405,866
SfaxTunisia 8,0465,000
SousseTunisia 7,9564,944
SamsunTurkey 8,9065,535
SiirtTurkey 9,4795,891
SivasTurkey 9,0825,644
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3236,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9063,670
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4583,392
SarataUkraine 8,1685,076
SarnyUkraine 7,5734,706
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4955,279
SumyUkraine 7,9594,946
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2987,021
SaltoUruguay 9,3285,797
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6421,642
Safford, AzUsa 2,2341,388
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,498931
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2531,400
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 919571
Saint Paul, NeUsa 870541
Saint Peter, MnUsa 407253
Salem, InUsa 978608
Salem, OrUsa 2,4681,534
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8101,124
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9181,192
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0461,272
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7181,689
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7611,715
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9092,429
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8251,755
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15294
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8221,754
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7921,735
Santuck, ScUsa 1,531951
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 506314
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8511,150
Scott City, KsUsa 1,292803
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,150715
Scottsburg, InUsa 978608
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3471,459
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3481,459
Sedan, KsUsa 1,178732
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3011,430
Selma, AlUsa 1,7021,058
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,582983
Seymour, InUsa 978608
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,114692
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,258782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6361,016
Sioux City, IaUsa 665413
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 588365
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 697433
Southport, NcUsa 1,8111,125
Sparta, IlUsa 990615
Spencer, WvUsa 1,203748
Spickard, MoUsa 782486
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9921,238
Spooner, WiUsa 14892
Springfield, IlUsa 802499
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,104686
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2123,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 286177
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 919571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 208129
Stamford, CtUsa 1,510939
State College, PaUsa 1,256781
State University, MsUsa 1,566973
State University, NmUsa 2,1521,337
Staunton, VaUsa 1,384860
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,460907
Steffenville, MoUsa 783486
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6591,653
Storm Lake, IaUsa 587365
Storrs, CtUsa 1,593990
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,358844
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8041,121
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2101,373
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 904562
Syracuse, NeUsa 778483
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,244773
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1376,299
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6962,918
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8903,039
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5163,428
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1014,413
SocotraYemen 12,5217,781
SenangaZambia 13,1408,165
SerenjeZambia 13,4288,345
SeshekeZambia 13,3258,281
SolweziZambia 13,0608,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -