Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashland, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashland, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashland, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4106,469
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4818,377
ParanaArgentina 9,2785,766
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1785,703
PehuajoArgentina 9,6616,003
PergaminoArgentina 9,4955,900
PigeArgentina 9,8296,108
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1605,692
PosadasArgentina 8,9855,584
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7595,443
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1235,669
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7576,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18010,676
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0269,959
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3063,297
ParakouBenin 9,5215,916
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2495,126
ParacatuBrazil 8,3915,214
ParanaBrazil 7,8884,902
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1205,667
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4205,232
ParintinsBrazil 6,4534,010
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3484,566
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2205,729
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5435,309
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8544,880
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1505,064
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5795,331
PeixeBrazil 7,8024,848
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0094,977
PicosBrazil 7,7334,806
PiraiBrazil 9,0675,635
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1495,064
PompeuBrazil 8,6825,395
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5045,284
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6024,103
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0755,640
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7554,198
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4475,870
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6704,766
PosseBrazil 8,1165,044
PlevenBulgaria 8,1455,061
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2585,132
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3178,275
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0761,290
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3841,481
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1231,319
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,053654
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,028639
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 498309
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5081,559
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3861,483
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 625388
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,250777
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3471,459
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8551,774
Princeton, BcCanada 958595
ParronChile 9,2635,756
Puerto AysenChile 10,4296,481
Puerto MonttChile 9,9916,209
Punta ArenasChile 11,2837,011
PingbianChina 10,9726,818
PeralesColombia 4,9723,090
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0643,147
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1592,584
PragueCzech Republic 7,0634,389
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6712,281
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6312,256
PoloDominican Republic 3,6862,291
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5522,207
PichilingueEcuador 5,4663,396
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4403,380
PuyoEcuador 5,5423,444
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6245,980
ParisFrance 6,4914,034
PerpignanFrance 6,9444,315
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,60411,561
Port-GentilGabon 10,8026,713
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3283,311
PotsdamGermany 6,8314,245
PatrasGreece 8,4255,236
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4342,134
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3842,103
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3622,711
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6092,243
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5962,235
PecsHungary 7,5934,718
PambanIndia 13,6828,502
PuneIndia 12,5727,812
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7759,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4308,967
PadovaItaly 7,2874,528
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1834,463
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9414,934
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9224,923
PantelleriaItaly 7,9614,947
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2434,501
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5814,711
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5014,661
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6504,754
PiacenzaItaly 7,2014,475
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3324,556
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3854,589
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6984,784
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8874,901
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6094,729
PrizziItaly 7,9794,958
PakseLaos 12,9088,021
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0958,759
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8919,875
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9299,899
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9786,822
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9434,936
PatheinMyanmar 12,9018,017
PutaoMyanmar 11,7077,275
PyiMyanmar 12,6727,875
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7127,899
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3728,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7262,315
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2176,349
PohangNorth Korea 9,9436,179
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7766,075
PadidanPakistan 11,5407,171
PanjgurPakistan 11,4197,096
ParachinarPakistan 10,8266,728
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5817,196
PeshawarPakistan 10,8426,737
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1558,175
PilarParaguay 8,8465,497
PiscoPeru 6,9124,295
PiuraPeru 5,8943,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9734,333
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0518,110
PoznanPoland 7,0184,361
PrzemyslPoland 7,5164,670
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4233,991
PortalegrePortugal 6,5084,044
Porto Portugal 6,3053,918
PavelecRussia 7,8674,889
PecoraRussia 7,2474,503
PermRussia 7,9614,947
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0924,407
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9724,332
PjatigorskRussia 8,9335,551
PoronajskRussia 8,1165,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5465,310
Providenja BayRussia 5,0743,153
PskovRussia 7,0984,411
PodorSenegal 7,6154,732
PopradSlovakia 7,4514,630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6189,084
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2458,852
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1654,452
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8298,593
Port SudanSudan 10,9826,824
ParamariboSuriname 5,7103,548
PiteňSweden 6,2543,886
PalmyraSyria 9,6325,985
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2545,750
PhetchabunThailand 12,8587,990
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8327,974
PhraeThailand 12,6877,884
PhuketThailand 13,8428,602
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8148,584
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1158,150
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3858,318
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9113,052
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0123,736
PoltavaUkraine 8,0675,013
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5205,916
PradoUruguay 9,7436,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8016,090
Palestine, IlUsa 922573
Pana, IlUsa 860535
Paoli, InUsa 978608
Paris, IlUsa 815506
Park Rapids, MnUsa 308192
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8621,157
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,382859
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,462908
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,230765
Pawnee City, NeUsa 876545
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1321,325
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8661,159
Peoria, IlUsa 712443
Perry, OkUsa 1,320820
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,494928
Philo, OhUsa 1,063661
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3231,444
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 783486
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,423884
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 228141
Pipestone, MnUsa 532330
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,125699
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,510939
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7001,056
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,223760
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7531,089
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 228141
Pontiac, IlUsa 686426
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,428887
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3891,485
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9141,189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,440895
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3891,485
Portage, WiUsa 368229
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6541,028
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4161,501
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 439273
Prescott, ArUsa 1,455904
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9381,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,581982
Princeton, InUsa 1,030640
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,6571,029
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,466911
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1223,183
PetaukeZambia 13,5908,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -