Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashland, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashland, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashland, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7346,670
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9836,825
KhostAfghanistan 10,8806,761
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4996,524
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4707,749
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71410,386
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3294,554
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3925,836
KandiBenin 9,3995,841
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1781,354
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 689428
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 686427
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1041,308
Kenora, OnCanada 397247
Kingston, OnCanada 1,160721
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6432,264
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6881,670
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9471,210
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,308813
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3236,415
KashiChina 10,3146,409
KunmingChina 11,8907,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6067,212
KhargaEgypt 10,0566,249
KosseirEgypt 10,2076,343
KajaaniFinland 6,5474,068
KuopioFinland 6,6574,137
KuusamoFinland 6,4614,015
KarlsruheGermany 6,8264,242
KasselGermany 6,7204,176
KonstanzGermany 6,9664,329
KumasiGhana 9,4175,852
KalamataGreece 8,5425,308
KerkiraGreece 8,2085,100
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6665,385
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1971,986
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4002,734
KankanGuinea 8,5385,306
KindiaGuinea 8,2945,154
KissidougouGuinea 8,5565,317
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4804,027
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9047,398
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9067,398
KeszthelyHungary 7,4794,648
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6572,894
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2837,633
KotaIndia 11,8847,385
KozhikodeIndia 13,4068,331
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7889,189
KermanIran 10,8456,739
KermanshahIran 10,0516,246
Khoram AbadIran 10,1896,331
KilkennyIreland 5,6943,539
KingstonJamaica 3,4842,165
KagoshimaJapan 10,3406,426
KanazawaJapan 9,5815,954
KaruizawaJapan 9,5165,913
KatsuuraJapan 9,5455,931
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5865,957
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5305,300
KobeJapan 9,8276,106
KochiJapan 10,0116,221
KofuJapan 9,5805,953
KumagayaJapan 9,4965,901
KumamotoJapan 10,2096,344
KumejimaJapan 11,0226,849
KureJapan 9,9906,208
KushiroJapan 8,6265,360
KutchanJapan 8,7995,468
KyotoJapan 9,7736,073
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3495,810
KitaleKenya 12,5467,796
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5956,584
KufraLibya 9,7276,044
KaunasLithuania 7,1514,444
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9624,327
KybartaiLithuania 7,1254,427
KarongaMalawi 13,4218,340
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9608,675
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5558,424
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3088,891
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0338,720
KuantanMalaysia 14,1998,823
KuchingMalaysia 14,2378,847
KayesMali 8,0545,005
KeniebaMali 8,1945,092
KidalMali 8,6945,403
KitaMali 8,3115,165
KoutiaMali 8,6685,386
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1396,301
KisinevMoldova 8,0495,002
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1095,661
KhatgalMongolia 9,1285,672
KhovdMongolia 9,4475,870
KhujirtMongolia 9,4885,896
KhutagMongolia 9,2175,727
KenitraMorocco 6,9114,295
KalewaMyanmar 12,1917,576
KathaMyanmar 12,0687,499
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6108,457
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6167,840
KengtungMyanmar 12,3467,672
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8707,376
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5408,414
KathmanduNepal 11,7017,271
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7627,931
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4538,360
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3208,277
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1458,169
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3118,272
KanoNigeria 9,7396,052
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7916,084
KarasjokNorway 6,0803,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8073,608
KristiansandNorway 6,1813,841
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8653,644
KhasabOman 11,2366,982
KarachiPakistan 11,7317,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7247,285
KhanpurPakistan 11,4057,087
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3967,082
KororPalau 12,4967,765
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4244,614
KlodzkoPoland 7,1594,449
KoszalinPoland 6,8504,257
KrakowPoland 7,3484,566
KalakanRussia 8,3665,199
KaliningradRussia 7,0174,360
KamenskoeRussia 6,0743,774
KandalaksaRussia 6,4604,014
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6144,110
KazanRussia 8,0034,973
KemRussia 6,7144,172
KerchRussia 8,5305,301
KhabarovskRussia 8,4985,281
KirenskRussia 8,2345,117
KirovRussia 7,7274,802
KljuciRussia 6,7404,189
KolpasevRussia 8,2915,152
KorfRussia 6,2233,867
KostromaRussia 7,5534,694
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8993,666
KotlasRussia 7,3964,596
KrasnodarRussia 8,6815,395
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6675,386
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1315,053
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5565,317
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6963,539
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2835,147
KurganRussia 8,4105,226
KurskRussia 7,9364,931
KyraRussia 9,0525,625
KigaliRwanda 12,4747,751
KoldaSenegal 7,9094,915
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4315,239
KosiceSlovakia 7,5324,680
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2078,829
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4885,896
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8998,637
KadugliSudan 11,3067,026
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7616,687
KassalaSudan 11,3187,033
KhartoumSudan 11,0726,881
KostiSudan 11,3007,022
KalmarSweden 6,6804,151
KaresuandoSweden 6,0643,768
KarlstadSweden 6,3433,942
KristianstadSweden 6,6204,114
KamishliSyria 9,5305,922
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1498,171
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3358,286
Khon KaenThailand 12,8257,970
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2238,217
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0028,079
KairouanTunisia 7,9344,930
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2795,766
KarsTurkey 9,2745,763
KastamonuTurkey 8,7815,457
KayseriTurkey 9,1055,658
KonyaTurkey 9,0305,612
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6586,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4876,517
KinlossUk 5,6313,499
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0995,033
KievUkraine 7,8254,862
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3495,188
KirovogradUkraine 8,0635,010
KlepininoUkraine 8,4105,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1445,061
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4904,654
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1515,065
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 676420
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7421,083
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 910566
Keene, NhUsa 1,554966
Kenton, OhUsa 870541
Kenton, OkUsa 1,486924
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6271,633
Kimball, NeUsa 1,233766
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3992,734
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,354841
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7191,068
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4771,539
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,373853
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1822,599
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5362,819
KabompoZambia 13,0118,085
KabweZambia 13,3988,326
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3968,325
KafirondaZambia 13,2228,216
KaomaZambia 13,1528,173
KasamaZambia 13,2468,231
KasempaZambia 13,1298,159
KawambwaZambia 13,0638,117
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6748,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -