Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashland, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashland, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashland, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5966,584
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9884,964
HuamboAngola 12,3117,650
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2649,485
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4939,628
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5099,637
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0413,133
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3222,064
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1311,324
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1271,322
Hamilton, OnCanada 966600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2711,411
Harrow, OnCanada 847526
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2111,374
Hope, BcCanada 2,2601,405
HaikouChina 12,2667,622
HailarChina 8,9115,537
HamiChina 10,0186,225
HetanChina 10,6166,597
HavanaCuba 2,7791,727
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7132,307
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7552,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6022,239
HelwanEgypt 9,7046,030
HurguadaEgypt 10,0836,266
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2613,269
HelsinkiFinland 6,7624,202
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7634,203
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7875,461
HamburgGermany 6,5854,092
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5844,092
HannoverGermany 6,6504,132
HelgolandGermany 6,4384,001
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0594,387
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8715,512
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0811,915
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4674,018
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5604,076
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7802,971
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7717,936
HaifaIsrael 9,6295,983
HaboroJapan 8,6215,357
HachijojimaJapan 9,7626,067
HachinoheJapan 8,9855,583
HagiJapan 10,0216,227
HakodateJapan 8,9005,531
HamadaJapan 9,9456,180
HamamatsuJapan 9,7076,032
HikoneJapan 9,7256,043
HimejiJapan 9,8386,114
HiradoJapan 10,2026,340
HirooJapan 8,7385,430
HiroshimaJapan 9,9776,200
HitaJapan 10,1496,307
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2666,379
HunLibya 8,8385,492
HomboriMali 8,7175,417
HomalinMyanmar 12,0027,458
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8748,000
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8468,604
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2158,834
HororataNew Zealand 13,8288,593
HyderabadPakistan 11,7057,274
HuanucoPeru 6,4924,034
HelPoland 6,9464,316
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4945,278
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8714,891
HatangaRussia 6,7434,190
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0904,406
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9526,805
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4706,506
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4424,625
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2127,588
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4525,874
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0588,736
HalaibSudan 10,7046,652
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2847,012
HudeibaSudan 10,9776,821
HaparandaSweden 6,3083,920
HarnosandSweden 6,3153,924
HamaSyria 9,5035,905
HassakahSyria 9,5615,942
Hua HinThailand 13,3018,265
HakkariTurkey 9,5925,961
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0293,747
HersonUkraine 8,2485,125
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7474,814
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0181,254
Hanover, NhUsa 1,514941
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,014630
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,364847
Hart, MiUsa 513319
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,554966
Hartington, NeUsa 693431
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7571,092
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,042647
Hays, KsUsa 1,101684
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7401,702
Hebron, NeUsa 961597
Helena, MtUsa 1,594991
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,113692
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6291,012
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,531951
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6451,022
Hernando, MsUsa 1,357843
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7211,070
Highmore, SdUsa 656408
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,503934
Hillsboro, IlUsa 904562
Hillsdale, MiUsa 731455
Holly, CoUsa 1,345836
Homer, AkUsa 4,0912,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 774481
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,163723
Horton, KsUsa 894556
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,042647
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,345836
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 571355
Houma, LaUsa 1,9351,203
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9311,200
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,181734
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,418881
Huron, SdUsa 631392
HanoiVietnam 12,2637,620
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3518,297
HarareZimbabwe 13,8738,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -