Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashland, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashland, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashland, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7516,681
ChlefAlgeria 7,3184,548
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6624,761
CeresArgentina 9,0325,613
ChamicalArgentina 8,9535,563
ChepesArgentina 9,0475,622
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5696,568
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3135,787
CórdobaArgentina 9,1135,663
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1235,669
CorrientesArgentina 8,8885,523
CairnsAustralia 13,8738,621
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9419,285
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
CedunaAustralia 15,9109,887
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5649,050
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9499,290
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8218,589
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3188,897
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0499,973
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2997,642
CharnocksBarbados 4,7782,969
CotonouBenin 9,7476,057
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0475,622
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1995,716
CabroboBrazil 7,9994,971
CaceresBrazil 7,7604,822
CaetiteBrazil 8,3205,170
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0995,033
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3395,182
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8005,468
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9915,587
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7954,844
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6845,396
CaparaoBrazil 8,9735,576
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3975,218
CaratingaBrazil 8,8905,524
CaravelasBrazil 8,8585,505
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2575,131
CarolinaBrazil 7,4064,602
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9795,580
CataguasesBrazil 9,0125,600
CatalaoBrazil 8,4295,238
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6675,386
CaxiasBrazil 7,4154,608
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3625,818
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9894,964
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9995,592
ChapecoBrazil 9,0975,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4224,612
CipoBrazil 8,2865,149
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3944,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7475,436
CordeiroBrazil 9,0915,649
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1435,060
CorumbaBrazil 8,0775,019
CoximBrazil 8,1365,056
CrateusBrazil 7,6094,728
CuiabaBrazil 7,7784,833
CuritibaBrazil 9,0755,640
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7311,076
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5801,603
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5251,569
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0821,294
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7391,702
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9051,805
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4951,551
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9821,231
Chapais, QcCanada 1,229764
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8491,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1191,317
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1181,316
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5321,574
Chatham, NbCanada 1,9281,198
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8161,128
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,133704
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0311,262
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,321821
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8761,787
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,581982
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 738459
Comox, BcCanada 2,5011,554
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3561,464
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9681,223
Coronation, AbCanada 1,573978
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8471,148
ChicoChile 10,5746,571
ChillanChile 9,4855,894
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4865,895
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5305,301
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4436,490
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3265,795
ChangchunChina 9,3015,780
ChangduChina 11,2877,014
ChangshaChina 11,3127,030
ChengduChina 11,2456,988
ChongqingChina 11,3287,040
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6852,911
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4654,639
CamagueyCuba 3,0811,914
CasablancaCuba 2,7601,715
ChebCzech Republic 6,9664,329
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5684,081
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5952,234
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,6302,256
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6382,261
CanarEcuador 5,6353,502
CairoEgypt 9,6856,018
CaenFrance 6,3033,917
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5874,093
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9683,708
CocobeachGabon 10,7276,666
CologneGermany 6,6084,107
ChiosGreece 8,6605,381
CorfuGreece 8,2085,100
ConakryGuinea 8,2765,143
CatacamasHonduras 3,6002,237
CholutecaHonduras 3,7632,338
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2868,256
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9777,442
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9777,442
ChahbaharIran 11,4877,138
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5363,440
ClonesIreland 5,6143,489
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5433,445
CorkIreland 5,6633,519
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6653,521
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5904,717
CameriItaly 7,0934,408
CampobassoItaly 7,7464,814
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5784,709
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6294,741
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5154,670
Cape MeleItaly 7,1804,462
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9064,913
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0995,033
CerviaItaly 7,4014,599
CiampinoItaly 7,6064,726
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3124,543
Cisa PassItaly 7,2454,502
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5444,688
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2154,484
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1665,075
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0955,030
ChibaJapan 9,5135,911
ChichibuJapan 9,5255,919
ChichijimaJapan 10,2036,340
ChoshiJapan 9,4645,881
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5495,934
ChilekaMalawi 13,9768,685
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7398,538
ChitipaMalawi 13,3568,300
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4241,506
ComitanMexico 3,4212,126
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3807,072
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1575,690
ChoirMongolia 9,4575,877
CasablancaMorocco 6,8884,280
ChindeMozambique 14,3198,898
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2058,206
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0468,728
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6238,465
CondegaNicaragua 3,7652,339
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7608,551
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3086,405
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8206,102
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9796,201
ChhorPakistan 11,7247,285
ChitralPakistan 10,6456,615
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8545,502
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5265,298
CajamarcaPeru 6,1453,819
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0563,763
ChiclayoPeru 6,0813,779
ChimbotePeru 6,3633,954
CuzcoPeru 6,9944,346
CzestochowaPoland 7,2544,508
CoimbraPortugal 6,3803,964
CalafatRomania 8,0074,976
CeahlauRomania 7,9024,910
ClujRomania 7,8064,851
ConstantaRomania 8,2785,144
CraiovaRomania 8,0294,989
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1083,795
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1094,417
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0293,746
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1723,214
Cape UelenRussia 4,8653,023
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4615,258
CaraRussia 8,1485,063
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7184,796
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7043,544
ChitaRussia 8,7645,446
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7545,440
CokurdahRussia 6,1213,804
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0014,972
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0948,758
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4595,878
CaceresSpain 6,5694,082
CadizSpain 6,7744,210
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7664,204
CordobaSpain 6,7834,215
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9548,671
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9108,023
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2608,240
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6347,851
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4907,761
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1988,202
ChumphonThailand 13,5428,415
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5205,294
CorumTurkey 8,9115,538
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1176,287
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9923,723
CernovcyUkraine 7,7864,839
ChernigovUkraine 7,7614,823
CarrascoUruguay 9,7476,057
ColoniaUruguay 9,6465,994
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0442,513
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,122697
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,506936
Camden, ScUsa 1,6721,039
Canton, NyUsa 1,253779
Cantonnw, SdUsa 648403
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8311,138
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7391,081
Carlinville, IlUsa 863536
Casper, WyUsa 1,296806
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4101,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,330826
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,576979
Charles City, IaUsa 472293
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8311,138
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8221,132
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,228763
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,555967
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,421883
Chaska, MnUsa 318197
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,416880
Chazy, NyUsa 1,405873
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,481920
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6531,027
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,259783
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,279795
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 635395
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 610379
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5991,615
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 980609
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,239770
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,022635
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,019633
Circleville, OhUsa 1,049652
Clarinda, IaUsa 740460
Clark, SdUsa 584363
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,446898
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,160721
Clayton, NmUsa 1,543959
Cleveland, OhioUsa 956594
Clinton, IaUsa 562349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,021
Coldwater, MiUsa 731455
College Park, MdUsa 1,447899
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,437893
Columbia, MoUsa 915569
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,6721,039
Columbus, GaUsa 955593
Columbus, InUsa 978608
Columbus, KsUsa 1,160721
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,016631
Conception, MoUsa 842523
Concordia, KansasUsa 987613
Conway, ArUsa 1,337831
Conway, ScUsa 1,7621,095
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,331827
Corning, ArUsa 1,223760
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,439894
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7211,070
Cortland, NyUsa 1,262784
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4991,553
Covington, LaUsa 1,7811,107
Covington, TnUsa 1,226762
Crete, NeUsa 821510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,272790
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6095,971
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6095,971
CaracasVenezuela 4,6492,889
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0433,134
CoroVenezuela 4,4332,755
ChipataZambia 13,6278,468
ChomaZambia 13,4848,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1628,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -