Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ashland, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ashland, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ashland, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6756,633
BustAfghanistan 10,9396,797
BatnaAlgeria 7,6834,774
BecharAlgeria 7,4224,612
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5284,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5304,679
BiskraAlgeria 7,7184,796
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3065,162
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4897,761
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6337,850
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6357,852
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6827,881
ByrdAntarctica 14,2388,848
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9546,185
BarilocheArgentina 9,9966,212
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6365,988
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8429,223
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1138,770
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5879,686
BrestBelarus 7,3704,580
BrusselsBelgium 6,4744,023
Belize CityBelize 3,2862,042
BeninBenin 9,7476,057
BohiconBenin 9,6576,001
BermudaBermuda 2,7561,713
BageBrazil 9,4625,880
BambuiBrazil 8,7065,410
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9425,556
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8914,904
BarcelosBrazil 5,9953,725
BarraBrazil 8,0084,976
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3604,573
BarreirasBrazil 8,0054,974
BelémBrazil 6,7904,219
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8075,473
BelterraBrazil 6,5444,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7664,826
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3455,807
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2005,096
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1965,093
BrevesBrazil 6,6964,161
BurgasBulgaria 8,3695,201
BurundiBurundi 12,5327,788
BatouriCameroon 10,7956,708
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,501933
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2611,405
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9481,211
Banff, AbCanada 1,8381,142
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 905562
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5881,608
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6411,020
Bissett, MbCanada 564350
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1031,307
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,060659
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8691,783
Brandon, MbCanada 735457
Broadview, SkCanada 927576
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3572,086
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5651,594
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6201,628
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1036,899
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9036,775
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5026,526
BeijingChina 9,9786,200
BarranquillaColombia 4,2962,669
Benito SalasColombia 5,1253,185
BogotáColombia 4,9743,091
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2624,513
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6977,269
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6617,246
BaniDominican Republic 3,7102,305
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6822,288
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
BahariyaEgypt 9,7036,029
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7616,066
BiarritzFrance 6,6154,110
BordeauxFrance 6,5764,086
BrestFrance 6,1113,797
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2895,773
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2885,771
BitamGabon 10,7796,698
BanjulGambia 7,7414,810
BerlinGermany 6,8374,249
BrockenGermany 6,7464,192
BokeGuinea 8,0765,018
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9434,936
BudapestHungary 7,5134,669
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5284,678
BangaloreIndia 13,2518,234
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8808,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5317,787
BikanerIndia 11,5287,163
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2588,860
BabolsarIran 10,0276,231
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1366,920
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8326,110
Bandar LengehIran 11,1506,929
BirjandIran 10,6476,616
BushehrIran 10,7416,674
BaghdadIraq 10,0346,235
BasraIraq 10,4536,495
BelmulletIreland 5,4513,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6343,501
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9034,911
BergamoItaly 7,1434,439
BolognaItaly 7,3214,549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1774,460
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9774,957
BrindisiItaly 8,0104,977
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2195,729
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0725,637
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4855,894
BeirutLebanon 9,5605,941
BenghaziLibya 8,8625,507
BirzaiLithuania 7,0864,403
BitolaMacedonia 8,1695,076
BlantyreMalawi 13,9768,685
BvumbweMalawi 14,0028,701
BintuluMalaysia 13,9588,674
BamakoMali 8,4555,254
Bko-SMali 8,4685,262
BougounMali 8,5925,339
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2084,479
BaitagMongolia 9,6586,002
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2565,752
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2235,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3335,800
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4545,875
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5975,963
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2405,742
BulganMongolia 9,2705,761
BhamawMyanmar 12,0487,487
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1038,764
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3898,320
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9502,455
BilmaNiger 9,5045,906
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3545,813
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5663,459
BergenNorway 5,9173,677
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9193,678
BjornoyaNorway 5,5623,456
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8703,648
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9033,668
BadinPakistan 11,7987,331
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3147,031
BalakotPakistan 10,8316,731
BarkhanPakistan 11,2506,991
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3662,713
BascoPhilippines 11,8207,345
BialystokPoland 7,2654,515
BejaPortugal 6,5634,078
BragancaPortugal 6,3863,969
BistritaRomania 7,8224,861
BucharestRomania 8,1245,049
BajkitRussia 7,9144,918
BarabinskRussia 8,5905,338
BarnaulRussia 8,8355,490
BerezovoRussia 7,5034,662
BiserRussia 7,9614,947
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5855,335
BogdarinRussia 8,5015,282
BogucanyRussia 8,2715,140
BomnakRussia 8,1025,035
BorRussia 7,9414,935
BorzjaRussia 8,8685,510
BratskRussia 8,4695,263
BelgradeSerbia 7,8094,853
BoSierra Leone 8,5465,311
BontheSierra Leone 8,5255,297
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3624,575
BerberaSomalia 12,2887,636
BusanSouth Korea 10,0506,245
BadajozSpain 6,5764,086
BarcelonaSpain 6,9974,348
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5554,073
BabanusaSudan 11,1526,930
BaselSwitzerland 6,8844,278
BernSwitzerland 6,9244,303
BangkokThailand 13,1658,181
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1438,167
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8027,955
BizerteTunisia 7,7914,841
BalikesirTurkey 8,6455,372
BursaTurkey 8,6545,378
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2376,361
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5793,467
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6463,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6453,508
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0243,743
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1213,804
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2183,864
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6551,650
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,449900
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2832,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2832,661
Batesville, MsUsa 1,448900
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8401,144
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,042648
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,305811
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6751,041
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 562349
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7091,684
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6282,876
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,514941
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0532,518
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7702,343
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 566352
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,348838
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,300808
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,536955
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4791,541
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 742461
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,391865
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7241,072
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3551,464
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8521,151
Block Island, RiUsa 1,587986
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0001,243
Booneville, MsUsa 1,387862
Boonton, NjUsa 1,487924
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6551,029
Bowler, WiUsa 271168
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,186737
Bowling Green, MoUsa 890553
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,563971
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,347837
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,370852
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,106688
Brodhead, WiUsa 504313
Broken Bow, NeUsa 980609
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6701,038
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4121,499
Brunswick, MoUsa 904562
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4211,505
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,247775
Bucyrus, OhUsa 941585
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,065662
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7871,111
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,383859
Burlington, IowaUsa 691430
Burlington, VtUsa 1,411877
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2151,376
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2976,398
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7922,978
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5872,850
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8498,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8598,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -